Congratulation to the Class of 2016 


1. Gadiva Hubbard    Princess Anne HS   Basketball   Minnesota 

2. Demonte Buckingham  Henrico   Basketball    University of Richmond 

3. Danyeal Goodhope  Princess Anne HS    Basketball Winthrop  University 

4. Scott Spencer  Blue Ridge    Basketball  Clemson 

5. Brianna Johnson  Western  Branch   HS   Radford  University 

6. Aja Boyd Appotmatox Governor School  Long Island  University 





  7. Taya Bolden    Highland Springs HS    Campbell University 

 8. Nick Sherod St. Christopher HS   University of Richmond  


 9. Savonte Chappell  Prince George HS   CNU 

​10. JJ Matthews  Millwood  HS      Towson 

11. Justice Kithcart  VES            Pittsburgh 

12. Damontez Oliver   Deep Run HS    Campbell University 

13. Xavier Green WCA  ODU 

14. Malik Johnson  Blue Ridge  Canisius College 

15. Jeremy Sheppard  John Marshall  East Carolina 

16. Maliek White   George Wythe HS Providence 

17. Hakilah Hudson  Henrico NJIT 

18. Greg Dortch  Highland Springs Wake Forest 

19. Xavier Goodall Henrico  University of Richmond 

20. Edley Drawhorn Princess Anne HS  Lenoir Rhyne 

 21. CJ Williams Millwood  Howard University 

22. Josh Hall  Genesis Academy   Nevada

23. Jazmine Rogers  Princess Anne HS  Virginia Wesleyan 

24. Josh Hall  Strafford HS Football  Florida State University 

25. Greg Willams Genesis Academy  Missouri State University 

26. Kishona Sutton Maury HS  Virginia Union University 

26. Annemarie Beran  JR Tucker High School  Christopher Newport University 

27. Jocelyn Jones  Cosby HS   University of North Carolina

28. Tyra Whitehead  Cosby HS   Wake Forest 

29. Jasmine Wilson Cosby HS Mars Hill

30. Stevie Forte Hickory HS  University of Mary Washington 

31. Harper Birdsong  Nansemond Suffolk Academy George Washington

32. Mariah Coker  Woodrow Wilson HS Chowan 
​ 
33. Randy Haynes  New Mexico Jr. College  ODU 

34. Corbyn Jackson  South Georgia Tech  Georgia Southwestern

35. Evan Clark Deep Run HS  Lynchburg College

36. Alexsis Grate  Bethel  HS   George Mason

37. Damian Knowlin  Kecoughtan HS Hampton University

38. Harry Trippeer  Deep Run HS  Randolph College

39. Jermaine Marrow  Heritage HS  Hampton University

40. Ashley White  Osbourne Park High School  MT. St. Mary

41. Tiera Johnson JR. Tucker HS  Virginia Wesleyan

42. Michael Huff Churchland HS Virginia Union University 

43. Daekwon Spence Thomas Jefferson Virginia Union University

44.Aneka Yelverton Nansemond River HS Navy

45. Travis Fields IC Norcom  HS   ODU 

46. Gus Rowland Henrico HS Moravian Prep

47. Ashley Taylor STAB William  and Mary 

48. Tyler Moore  Norfolk Christian  UMBC

49.Ke Ke Williams  LC Bird High School   Saint Augustine College

50. Angela Caraballo LC Bird High School   Barton College 

51. Cutch Ellis  Benedictine   CNU

52. Jamal Newton  Henrico HS  University of Mary Washington

53.  Justice Miller Salem HS  Virginia Wesleyan 


54. Mikel Simms  Win Column 2015   Cowley CC 

55. Cynita Webb Landstown HS UVA WISE

56. Jessica Boney Harcum CC Centura College

57. Richard Sanders  Henrico HS Clarendon College

58. Xavier Trent  John Marshall HS Clarendon College


59. Darian Peterson  Monacan HS  FUMA


60. Dustin Williams  Lee Davis  SGTCC 

61. Korey Turner   Amelia Academy Randolph Macon

62. Amp Williams Meadowbrook Clarendon College

63. Jaleel Feguson  Bryant and Stratton  Elizabeth City

64. Mike Basnight Bryant and Stratton  Pfeiffer

65. Marcus Burwell  Thomas Jefferson  Clarendon College

66. Ananda Jones  Henrico  HS Virginia Union University

67. McKenzie Spencer Henrico HS  Lincoln University

68. Khala Dowling  Bryant and Stratton  Tiffin University

69. Gerrard Simpkins Bishop Sullivan Bryant and Stratton

70. Mia Fitts  Harford CC  Virginia State University

71.  Travius Smith  Lake Taylor  Richard Bland 

72. Kyonze Chavis Norfolk Collegiate Colby CC

73. Justice Miller Salem HS Virginia Wesleyan 

74. Jordan Miller  Salem HS West VA State University

75. Bryan Hart  Hampton Roads Academy  Lincoln Memorial University


76.   Jarmarcus Hairston Win Column 2014  Clevelend State

​77. Eric Okenlenchi LCA   Baltimore City CC 

78. Jalyn Jarret Dinwiddie  HS Shenadoah 

79.  Hope Toliver  Caroline HS Mount Olive College

80.  Destyni Hill Huguenot HS VCU Academics

81. Chaise Johnson Steward  Hampden Sydney

82. Rashard Lewis Frederick CC NYACK

83. Bruice Harris  Life Christian Academy Hood College

84. Alicea Johnson  Ocean Lakes HS   West VA State University

85. Dominique Carter Warwick  UVA WISE 

86. Desmane Devane  Oscar Smith  Wallace State

87. Daquan Copeland   Oscar Smith  Pffeifer 

88. Jhalen Thomas  Varina VSU 

89. Cory  Hill Prince George Mansanutten

90. David Meador John Marshall   Averett

91. Inrane Amadou Amelia Academy Harcum CC 

92. Charles Falden LC Bird Massanutten CC


93. Taylor Grant  Heritage HS Roxborro CC

94. Tiashana Morris  Monroe CC  Fayetteville State University

95. Nateria Luster John Marshall  Pensacola State  

96. Cecil Parham  Dinwiddie HS  Emory and Henry 

97. AJ Gaston Win Column 2015 Grambling State

98. Jordan  Davis Gloucestor HS   Virginia Wesleyan 

99. Kareem Horton  George Wythe HS   Louisburg 

100. Johnnie Harrison  Hopewell HS  Louisburg

101. Deonte Jones Hopewell  HS Pitt CC

102. Alonzo Scott  ARGS 2015  Wright State Lake Campus

103. Anthony Roberson Benedictine UCF 

104. Robbie Osbourne  Hermitage HS Hampton

105. Devante Carter  Woodside Monteverde Post Grad

106. Donell Martin  Varina HS     Norfolk State


107. Tahkey Williams  Bird  Liberty Heights  Institute 

108. Malcolm Weathers Cape Henry Potomac State 

109.  Vontasia Olds  Tallwood HS  North Carolina Wesleyan 

110. Taylor Edwards  Woodrow Wilson  HS ODU 

111. DaVaughn Kelsie  SHAW University 

112. Nia Jenkins  Meadowbrook HS  Norfolk State University

113. Tia Byrd   Virginia State University 

114.Lillian Smith Heritage HS SHAW University

115. Chris Orlina Wooside  Charlotte Academy 

116. Troy Gibson  RBC  Concord 

117. Miodrag Dronjak  Virginia Beach Friend School  RBC 

118. Elana Flowers Thomas Dale HS Mount Olive College