ASSIST EAST Coast
JUCO PREP 
JAMBOREE    
2018 
Top Jucos and Prep Schools 
in The Country !!! 






   ASSIST  Men's Juco Prep Jamboree 2018 
Oct 6th  2018 
Richmond Va 2018 
Doors open @ 930







UTURN 
 Sports Performance 
2101 Maywill Street 
Richmond Va 23230 






 





TO  SIGN  TEAM  UP  PLEASE EMAIL   THE FOLLOWING TO BASKETBALL@ASSISTSTUDENTATHLETES.COM 

Name of school 
Roster 
Email 
Contact information 













Attention College Coaches please email  basketball@assiststudentathletes.com 

Name of School 
Division 
Conference
Contact information to reserve a  coaches packet. 
Registration can be mailed with check or money order  to  ASSIST Student Athletes 
1517 Huguenot Rd Suite 203 Richmond Virginia 23113
D1 PACKET FEE
D2 PACKET FEE
D3 NAIA and Juco Packet Fee
Registration Fee 
Division 1 Coaches  Packet Fee 
Division 2  Coaches Packet  Fee 
Division 3 NAIA and Juco Coaches Packet Fee 




Buy this

Attention College Coaches please email basketball@assiststudentathletes.com 

Name of School 
Division 
Conference
Which Jamboree You Reserving the Packet for 
Contact information to reserve a coaches packet
Teams Confirmed 

S4G  Raleigh NC
Washington Academy NC Gold
Washington Academy White 
Carolina Basketball Academy NC
CBA Prep NC 
Believe Prep  SC  
Garrett CC  
Potomac State CC  WV 
Bryant and Straton  VA 
Bryant and Straton 2 
Vance Granville CC   NC 
Mt. Zion Prep   MD 
Central Tech Prep Canada
Beckley Prep WV Black 
Beckley Prep WV White 
Combine Academy Black  
Stillwater Prep NC 
Unique Academy PG  NC
CIU VA  
Southside Community College VA 
Bull City Post Grad NC
Bull City Prep NC
TPLS Academy VA  




                                                              Assist Juco Prep Jamboree Schedule 2018 

                       Court 1                                      Court2                           Court 3                   Court 4

10:00am   S4G 
VS Vance Granville                                         TPLS vs Southside              Beckley Prep B vs CBA Prep       Central Tech vs Bull City Prep 





11:00am   Bryant & Stratton vs  Pot State    Beckley Prep A vs Bull City PG            CBA Post Grad                     Garrett CC vs Stillwater 
                                                                                                                               vs Unique Academy                           



12:00 noon  CBA Prep vs Bull City Prep          Washington Academy        Mt.Zion Prep vs Believe Prep               Bryant and Stratton VIT 
                                                                                 VS Combine Acad.                                                                                   vs TPLS



1:00pm  Washington Acad B vs Southside CC           Vance Granville vs        Bryant and Sratton                        S4G vs Beckley Prep B  
​                                                                                      vs  Pot State                      vs Garrett CC



2:00pm          TPLS                    Bryant and Stratton VIT vs Bull City PG      Mt.Zion Prep vs Washington Academy A     Beckley Prep A vs                            vs Central Tech                                                                                                                                           CBA Post Grad




3:00pm Washington Academy B vs CBA Prep     Mt.Zion Prep              Bryant Stratton vs Southside CC       Believe Prep vs                                                                                                    vs Beckley Prep B                                                                      Unique Academy  



4:00pm  CBA Post Grad                 CIU     vs Bryant and Stratton VIT               Combine  vs                     Bull City  PG vs Pot State              vs Vance Granville                                                                                               Stillwater 





5:00pm Bull City Prep vs S4G        Beckley Prep A  vs Believe Prep         Central Tech  vs Still Water     Combine Academy vs Unique                                                                                                                                                                                                               Academy

6:00pm   CBA vs  CIU 




                                                                                              General Admission $12.00