ASSIST Class of 2015 

Congratulations to student athletes who already made their choices  


1.Chanette Hicks Maury High School 
 Virginia Tech Basketball University  

2. Gianna Smith Maury High School 
Old Dominion University  




3. Ketarah Barbour Albemarle High School 
Liberty  

4. Kourtni Simmons Spotsyvania High School 
 Wake Forest University 


5. Adrienne Darden Miller School 
University of Delaware 

6. Joyce Spivey T.C. Williams High School 
NCAT University

7. Ryan Pearson Henrico High School Basketball 
Navy 

8. Kenny Williams L.C Bird High School Basketball
UNC 

 9.Abby Pollard Cosby High School Basketball 
Emory and Henry College 

10. Dirk Williams Tallahasee CC Basketball UAB 


11. Caroline Averette Midlothian High School Basketball
Wingate University 


 12. Kevin Holmes Bishop Sullivan Basketball 
Coastal Carolina 


13. Brandon Gulley Genesis Academy  
Mount Olive College Basketball

14. CJ Wiggins Benedictine Basketball 
North Carolina Central University 

15. Lauron Bagby Midlothian High School Basketball 
Hood College 



16. Zhara Tannor Midlothian High School Basketball
Christopher Newport University 


17. Taqqi Muhammad John Marshall High School 
Basketball UNCG  

18. Walt Williams Henrico High School  
Basketball VSU 

19. Shanice Woods Princess Anne High School 
Basketball Chowan University

20. Aliyah Kennedy Princess Anne High School Basketball Grambling State University 

21. Eboni Gilliam Cape Fear CC Basketball
Longwood 

22. Donavan Fields Concord Academy Basketball Morgan State University 

23. Khylil James Meadowbrook High School VSU Football 

24. Danielle Weldon Glen Allen High School Basketball 
Chowan University 

25. Shakierra Skinner Tallwood High School Basketball Apprentice School


26. George Wahee Bishop Sullivan Norfolk State University Football

27. Jordan Pettaway Tallwood High School Basketball Chowan University 

28.Dontae Caldwell Bull City Prep Basketball UMES

29. Tre Heath Highland Springs Football VUU

30. Tyra Shelton L.C. Bird Basketball Queen University

31. Katelyn Corbett Robert E Lee Basketball Bridgewater  

32. Deborah Ferguson Amherst High School Basketball UVA

33. Devin Morgan Matoaca HS Basketball  
Delaware State University  


34. Grayson Midulla Glen Allen HS Basketball 
Randolph Macon University 


35. Tre Patterson John Marshall HS Basketball
Virginia Union University

36. Ali Trani Cosby HS Basketball 
UNC Asheville

37. Harrison Mitchell Phoebus HS Basketball
Virginia State University

38. Nigel Ribeiro Oscar Smith HS Basketball
 Grambling State University


39.Takerra Parsons Bayside HS Basketball 
Grambling State 

40. Nila Hellams Hermitage HS Basketball
Lees McRae College

41. Sadees Ortega First Colonial HS Basketball  
Virginia State University

42. Tyshara Fleming HS Basketball Northwest 
Florida University 

43. DeAsia Brown Deep Creek HS
Basketball Furman


44. Isaiah Maurice Bull City Prep Basketball
 Kansas State


45. Darren Belardo Bishop Sullivan HS Basketball 
UVA Wise

46. Malik Crute Millwood HS Basketball
Chowan University

47. Vinny Agee Fluvanna HS 
Louisburg CC


48. Micaela Jones Woodrow Wilson HS
Basketball 
South Georgia Tech CC

49. Zach Grant Home School Basketball
 Barton College 

50. Kevin Roland Amelia Academy Basketball
JMU


51. Brian Adkins RBC Basketball Wilmington College 

52. Tavon Mealy RBC Basketball VUU

53. Marco Haskins Colonial Forge HS Basketball Chowan



54. Andrien White QEA Basketball
UNC Charlotte

55.Maurice Coleman George Wythe HS Basketball
UMES

56. Nachea Burrus First Colonial HS 
Basketball 
Alderson Broadus


57. Asia Timmons Bayside HS Basketball
Harcum CC

58. Jasmine Carter John Marshall HS Basketball Frederick CC 

59. Daquan Lake Menchville HS Basketball  
Iowa Western 

60. Jackson White Benedictine HS Basketball
  University Tennessee Chattanooga

61. Dana Pearson Hampton HS Basketball
UNC CHARLOTTE
62.Chris Clarke Cape Henry HS Basketball
VA TECH

63. Ariel Stephenson Prince George HS Basketball
WAKE FOREST

64. Destnyi Walker Hermitage HS Basketball
WAKE FOREST

65. Marcus Evans Cape Henry Basketball 
Rice

66. Kaleb Johnson Carlisle Basketball Georgetown

67.Ericka Blackwell-Boyden Chopticon Basketball Presbyterian


68. Thomas Taylor L.C. Bird HS Basketball 
Wabash CC 


69. Mia Lloyd Forest Park HS Basketball
Garrett CC


70. Gena Penick Louisburg CC Basketball UNCG


71. Kamaria Green Petersburg HS Basketball
Clinton JR College 

72. Ciara Lee Wise HS Basketball Odessa JR College

73. Markayla Hicks Petersburg HS Basketball 
Clinton JR College 

74. Evan Cain Huguenot HS Basketball 
Denmark Tech CC 

75. RJ Moses Richard Bland CC Basketball 
Grambling State Univerity

76. Ladeja James First Colonial HS Basketball
South Georgia Tech CC

77. Jazminn Dabney HSHS Cecil CC


78. Tyshawn Jeter Meadowbrook HS Basketball 
Denmark CC 

79. Brandon Holley George Wythe HS Basketball
 Trinity Valley CC 

80. Alexis Stubblefield Garfield HS Basketball 
Cecil CC


81. Winston Burgess Colonial Forge HS 
Shepherd 

82. Isaiah Sharp Wakefield Basketball
Richard Bland

83. Precious Waddy Henrico HS Basketball 
Eastern Mennonite University


84. Malik Ellis LCA Basketball 
Hesston College

85. Janai Pollard Kellum HS Basketball 
Denmark Tech CC

86. Kameron Hedgepeth Battlefield HS Basketball 
Hargrave Academy 


87. Ray McClurkin Chesterfield Community HS Basketball  
Garrett CC 

88. Zakiya Stdic Chestefield CC Basketball
Clinton CC 


89. Jaki Clanton Chesterfield Community HS 
Potomac State CC

90. Najai Pollard Highland Springs HS Basketball
Delaware State University

91. Mikel Simms Highland Springs HS Basketball
Bull City Prep Post Grad

92. ZeNya Butler John Marshall HS Basketball
Thomas University 

93. Victoria Ross Hampton Christian School Volleyball Lynchburg College

94. Carlton Coleman John Marshall HS Planet Academy 

95. Ernest Boyd  Thomas Jefferson HS Basketball
CIU 

96. AJ Gaston Highland Springs HS Basketball 
Washington Academy

97. CJ Miles L.C. Bird HS Basketball
Roanoke College

98. TJ Durham GW Class of 2014 Basketball CIU


99. Jaki Clanton  Chesterfield Community HS Garrett CC
100. Stanley Taylor Matoaca HS Basketball 
Richard Bland
101. Sycora Dorsey Win Column 2013 MBK Louisburg  
St. Augustine 


102. Alaundra  Bandy Stafford HS Central Community College


103. Mamadi Diakite Blue Ridge UVA

104. Tyrell Mitchell Denmark Tech CC 

105. Romello Anderson  Heritage HS Bryant and Stratton

106. Jourdyn Friend Meadowbrook HS EMU


107. Cyonte Melvin Hampton HS 2014 
Virginia State University

108. Shalyn Washington Highland Springs HS Basketball  Frederick CC